Pages

Friday, December 24, 2010

Monday, December 13, 2010

Monday, December 6, 2010

Tea

A day without tea is a sad day.
Picture from Weheartit

Saturday, November 27, 2010

After a weekend of pretending

After a weekend of pretending, it always feel good to let the people I hate know what I feel about them

All i ever need I have in you

There's a chaos in the world and I love the sound
The guilty and the damned are going down
And everyone is running from the past
Politicians really do run fast

And someone is crying
And all the brats are dying
And all the rich girls are running
The sky is falling in


So I stand by
And see the world in fire
Built up by the liers
And all I ever need I have in you
Let's see the world in fire
Let the flames reach higher
Can you see the world from my damn view


There's a chaos in the world and I love the sound
The beaten and the weak are holding ground
Everyone is praying to be saved
Now they're finally trying to behave

And someone is trying
But no he keeps on dying
When everyone that always trying to be better than us
Is screaming like a child but I don't really care because
Find More lyrics at www.sweetslyrics.com 
They've been satanic spreading panic how can they be saved now
When the sky is falling down


So I stand by
And see the world in fire
Buildt up by the liers
And all I ever need I have in you
Let's see the world in fire
Let the flames reach higher
Can you see the world from my damn view

Let's set this world on fire
A pile of shit empire
All I ever need I have in you
Let's see the world in fire
Let the flames reach higher
Can you see the world from my damn view

So I stand by
And see the world in fire
Buildt up by the liers
And all I ever need I have in you
Let's see the world in fire
Let the flames reach higher
Can you see the world from my damn view

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Skinny thoughts

I want to quit school so I can lie in bed all day not eating, so I can be skinny.

You are allowed

Sometimes it does you good to hate life
@

Pictures from weheartit

comfort

Music is like a layer of protection. You listen to it, and the world turns mute. Its just you and your favorite songs.

I try to hide, but I just can't hide no more.

Tell me where am I supposed to go?
And who am I supposed to believe.
If only you knew what I knew.
Then you could see just what I see.

So I grab my bags and go, as far away as I can go.
Cause everything ain't what I used to know.
And I try to hide, but I just can't hide no more.
There's nothing worse than feeling like a ghost.

You say I look fine, if only you knew what's on my mind.
You'd see a whole different sign, I couldn't show you even if I tried.
I must have got lost in time when I found out I was only free to be, where ever I want to be.

Some say I'm out of sight, how I run and that we're all so blind.
If you could open up your eyes, you could see what I couldn't describe.
And then, you'd see the signs, and then your soul would be set free, and then you'd be released.

So I grab my bags and go, as far away as I can go.
Cause everything ain't what I used to know.
And I try to hide, but I just can't hide no more.
There's nothing worse than feeling like a ghost.

Tell me where am I supposed to go.
And who am I supposed to believe.
If only you knew what I knew.
Then you could see. (Hey)

So I grab my bags and go, as far away as I can go.
Cause everything ain't what I used to know.
And I try to hide, but I just can't hide no more.
There's nothing worse than feeling like a ghost.

And I'm terrified, like I've seen a UFO.
Cause everything ain't what I used to know.
And I try to hide, but I just can't hide no more.
There's nothing worse than feeling like a ghost.

(I go)
(A UFO)
(And I'm so tired of hiding, I've been running, I've been trying, to get away, to get away)

So I grab my bags and go, as far away as I can go.
Cause everything ain't what I used to know.
And I try to hide, but I just can't hide no more.
There's nothing worse than feeling like a ghost.
  Source: google.com

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Hold you in my arms

Far away
This ship has taken me far away
Far away from the memories
Of the people who care if I live or die

THE Starlight
I will be chasing a starlight
Until the end of my life
I don't know if it's worth it anymore

Hold you in my arms
I just wanted to hold you in my arms

My life
You electrify my life
Let's conspire to ignite
All the souls that would die just to feel alive

I'll never let you go
If you promise not to fade away
Never fade away

Our hopes and expectations
Black holes and revelations
Our hopes and expectations
Black holes and revelations

Hold you in my arms
I just wanted to hold you in my arms

Far away
This ship has taken me far away
Far away from the memories
Of the people who care if I live or die

I'll never let you go
If you promise not to fade away
Never fade away

Our hopes and expectations
Black holes and revelations
Our hopes and expectations
Black holes and revelations

Hold you in my arms
I just wanted to hold you in my arms
I just wanted to hold

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

I'll never fall in love again

I'll never fall in love again, not when you have my heart somewhere I'll never find it.

When

When I know what I have to do, I always do what I don't have to do.

Saturday, November 13, 2010

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

The days

The days without you, is the longest days. Do you have the same feeling?

Saturday, November 6, 2010

Sometimes...

...No is for the best. Of course it is that, when I go for yes.

Friday, November 5, 2010

Sometimes

Sometimes you just have to let go and be crazy!
Picture from weheartit.com 


Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Fallen leaves

How I wish people wouldn't crush the leaves, when they are on the ground.

Friday, October 29, 2010

Suddenly

Suddenly, so suddenly you lit a whole new light in me.
Its weird to think about what two simple words and a smiley can do.

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Did you know

Did you know that every time you look at the clock and it shows a time like 10:10, 11:11 etc. I'm the one thinking about you.

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Love

Love can be wonderful and love can be awful. But most of all, Love is impossible to understand.

Friday, October 22, 2010

I wish

I wish it didn't hurt when I pinch my arm

A father

A father that hit his child, shouldn't been allowed to walk on this earth.

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

I wanna go to bed with arms around me

I wanna go to bed with arms around me
But wake up on my own
Pretend that I’m still sleeping
Til’ you go home





Picture from Weheartit

Monday, October 18, 2010

Sometimes

Sometimes its just easier to shut up
Picture from Weheartit

Sunday, October 17, 2010

The sky is crying

The sky is crying for the first time in more than a 100 days. 
Maybe we can welcome autumn now. 
Picture from Weherartit